Job Title

Job Description

 

Enter Job description here -

Interested in this role?

To register your interest in the role above, please take the time to fill out the information below.

CWC's Data Notice

 

CWC respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy policy will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you. Please also use the Glossary to understand the meaning of some of the terms used in this privacy policy.

1. IMPORTANT INFORMATION AND WHO WE ARE  AND THE PURPOSE OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY 

This privacy policy aims to give you information on how CWC collects and processes your personal data through your use of this website, including any data you may provide through this website when you sign up to our newsletter or register with us.

This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

It is important that you read this privacy policy together with any other privacy policy or fair processing policy we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy policy supplements other notices and privacy policies and is not intended to override them.

CONTROLLER 

CWC is the controller and responsible for your personal data.

We have appointed a data protection officer (DPO) who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the DPO using the details set out below.

CONTACT DETAILS  

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our privacy practices, please contact our DPO in the following ways:

Full name of legal entity: Campion Willcocks Consulting LLP

Email address: legal@cwc.co.uk

Postal address: Oakfield House, 59 Hill Avenue, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 5ED

Telephone number: 020 328 30350

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

To read CWC's entire data storage, control and privacy policies please click here.

I have read and agree with the above statement
Contact

Consulting Office 

No 1 Poultry 

London EC2R 8EJ

020 3283 0350| Email us

© Copyright 2020 Campion Willcocks Consulting LLP.

All rights reserved.

Imagery and logos are copyright and trademark of the respective owners / companies. Visit T&Cs for more information.

Review our privacy policy

untitled.png